MMA  

MARINE   MILITARY   ACADEMY   LEADERSHIP  2010-2011

MARINE  MILITARY  ACADEMY  LEADERSHIP Camp has been underway since Sunday, August 8th, and these young leaders have had the Campus hustling and bustling long before the Academic Year gets underway! They’ve been over to Barber Joe’s palace for the haircut of the U.S. Marine Corps JROTC – The Buzz Style…They’ve been measured for swords; taken classes on time management, MCJROTC and Sword Issue, Core Values, Leader Roles, Responsibilities and Authority.

They’ve practiced Close Order Drill and instructing the Manual of Arms; attended Safety Briefings for the Rappel Tower, Confidence Course, etc. Working together as a team, they’ve developed Company Mission States and Goals…all leading up to Friday’s Inspection at 0830 and the Promotion Ceremony at 1030. 

Ladies and gentlemen,  The Academy’s Leadership 2010-2011:

HASBROOK, WILLIAM A (ECHO):  Cadet Lieutenant Colonel - Battalion Commanding Officer

MCGRAW, MICHAEL K (ALPHA):  Cadet Sergeant Major - Battalion Sergeant Major

COOK, RICHARD K (ALPHA):  Cadet Second Lieutenant - Band Officer

HAMILTON, CURTIS C (ALPHA):  Cadet First Lieutenant - Battalion Staff Officer

HAYS, RUBEN A( ALPHA):  Cadet Major - Battalion Executive Officer

POON, NICHOLAS O (ALPHA):  Cadet First Lieutenant - Battalion Staff Officer

DOUGHTY, DEVIN L (DELTA):  Cadet First Lieutenant - Battalion Staff Officer

GROSS, NORMAN H (GOLF):  Cadet First Lieutenant - Battalion Staff Officer

ALPHA COMPANY LEADERSHIP:

ARNHOLZ II, SAMUEL R:  Cadet Captain - Company Commander

ABED PAGOLA, JOSE A:  Cadet Second Lieutenant - Platoon Commander

DE LA GARZA-MORALES, DANIEL A:  Cadet First Sergeant   - Company First Sergeant

PATTERSON, PATRICK M:  Cadet First Lieutenant - Company Executive Officer

REYNOLDS, CALEB C:  Cadet Gunnery Sergeant - Platoon Commander

DELTA COMPANY LEADERSHIP:

CAMARENA, JOSHUA K:  Cadet Captain - Company Commander

ENGELKING, CRAWFORD A:  Cadet Second Lieutenant - Platoon Commander

JOHNSON, MARC D:  Cadet Staff Sergeant - Company Gunnery Sergeant

KEEFER, NOAH W:  Cadet First Sergeant - Company First Sergeant

MOORE, GABRIEL J:  Cadet Second Lieutenant - Platoon Commander

TRIMMER, JACOB M:  Cadet Staff Sergeant - Public Affairs Officer

ECHO  COMPANY LEADERSHIP:

REED, RYAN B:  Cadet Captain - Company Commander

COX, ALEXANDER C:  Cadet First Lieutenant - Company Executive Officer

HORNE, ANDREW R:  Cadet Second Lieutenant - Platoon Commander

KISSEL, WILLIAM J:  Cadet First Sergeant - Company First Sergeant

WEBB, MARK L:  Cadet Gunnery Sergeant - Company Gunnery Sergeant

FOX COMPANY LEADERSHIP:

GERHARD, NICHOLAS A:  Cadet Captain - Company Commander

KINCHEN, CORY J:  Cadet Second Lieutenant - Platoon Commander

LOPEZ, EDWARD:  Cadet Gunnery Sergeant - Company Gunnery Sergeant

SWANSON, STEVEN R:  Cadet Gunnery Sergeant - Company First Sergeant

GOLF COMPANY LEADERSHIP:

MACKIE, MICHAEL:  Cadet Captain - Company Commander

FULLER, CODY W:  Cadet First Lieutenant - Company Executive Officer

JACKSON, DONALD E:  Cadet Second Lieutenant - Platoon Commander

LOOS, GEORGE S:  Cadet Second Lieutenant - Platoon Commander